STAR FM (Östergötland): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Radiostation | {{Radiostation | ||
| 01 = [[File:STAR FM.png|right|250x140px]] | | 01 = [[File:STAR FM.png|right|250x140px]] | ||
| 02 = STAR FM | | 02 = [[:Category:STAR FM (SE)|STAR FM]] | ||
| 03 = | | 03 = [[:Category:Analogue commercial radio (SE)|Analogue commercial radio]] | ||
| 04 = | | 04 = [[:Category:Östergötlands län (SE)|Östergötlands län]] (E 2) | ||
| 05 = | | 05 = [[:Category:Classic Hits (SE)|Classic Hits]] | ||
| 06 = 25-59 years | | 06 = 25-59 years | ||
| 07 = De bästa låtarna från 70-, 80- och 90-talet | | 07 = De bästa låtarna från 70-, 80- och 90-talet | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 10 = [[Kilohertz AB]] | | 10 = [[Kilohertz AB]] | ||
| 11 = 2018-08-01 - 2026-07-31 | | 11 = 2018-08-01 - 2026-07-31 | ||
| 12 = [[ | | 12 = [[:Category:Viaplay Group (SE)|Viaplay Group]] | ||
| 13 = [https://www.ilikeradio.se/starfm/ www.ilikeradio.se/starfm/] | | 13 = [https://www.ilikeradio.se/starfm/ www.ilikeradio.se/starfm/] | ||
| 14 = | | 14 = | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 23 = | | 23 = | ||
| 24 = | | 24 = | ||
| 25 = [ | | 25 = [https://mediemyndigheten.se/ Mediemyndigheten] | ||
| 26 = | | 26 = SE0105002 | ||
| 27 = | | 27 = | ||
| 28 = | | 28 = | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 40 = | | 40 = | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Licence holder=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 750px;" | |||
! style="width: 350px;" | Licence holder | |||
! style="width: 300px;" | Station name | |||
! style="width: 200px;" | Licence period | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" | [[Kilohertz AB]] | |||
|style="text-align:left" | STAR FM Östergötland | |||
|style="text-align:left" | 2018-08-01 - 2026-07-31 | |||
|} | |||
===Coverage map=== | |||
[[File:Map STAR FM Östergötland.png]] | |||
===Frequencies=== | ===Frequencies=== | ||
Line 51: | Line 67: | ||
! style="width: 70px;" | Site. | ! style="width: 70px;" | Site. | ||
! style="width: 70px;" | Ant. | ! style="width: 70px;" | Ant. | ||
! style="width: 70px;" | RDS | ! style="width: 70px;" | RDS | ||
! style="width: 70px;" | GE84 | ! style="width: 70px;" | GE84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: left" | Mjölby | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | 88,3 | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | 600 w | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | V | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | 142 m | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | 41 m | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | E245 | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | 119080236 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Valdemarsvik | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 89,3 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 800 w | |||
| style="text-align: right" | H | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 62 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 59 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | E245 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 120015584 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Åtvidaberg | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 97,7 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 575 w | |||
| style="text-align: right" | V | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 127 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 86 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | E245 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 119105473 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Finspång | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 100,0 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 100 w | |||
| style="text-align: right" | V | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 46 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 42 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | E245 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 121018688 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Linköping | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 101,7 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 5 000 w | |||
| style="text-align: right" | V | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 76 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 60 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | E245 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 099049744 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Motala | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 102,6 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 500 w | |||
| style="text-align: right" | V | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 127 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 128 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | E245 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 119080232 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Svärtinge | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 104,0 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 10 w | |||
| style="text-align: right" | H | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 111 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 40 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | E245 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Ödeshög | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 104,7 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 1 000 w | |||
| style="text-align: right" | V | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 137 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 44 m | |||
| style="text-align: right" | E245 | |||
| style="text-align: right" | 084029010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: left" | Norrköping | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | 107,4 | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | 2 500 w | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | V | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | 100 m | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | 54 m | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | E245 | ||
|style=" | | style="text-align: right" | 106090044 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left" | 2017-12-22 | |style="text-align:left" | 2017-12-22 | ||
|style="text-align:left" | [[ | |style="text-align:left" | [[Media:MPRT 17 03442.pdf|Tillstånd att sända analog kommersiell radio (Kilohertz AB)]] | ||
|style="text-align:left" | MPRT (17/03442) | |style="text-align:left" | MPRT (17/03442) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 166: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
[[Category:SE | [[Category:Analogue commercial radio (SE)]] | ||
[[Category:Viaplay Group (SE)]] | |||
[[Category:Classic Hits (SE)]] | |||
[[Category:Östergötlands län (SE)]] | |||
[[Category:STAR FM (SE)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:42, 1 February 2024
Station name | STAR FM |
---|---|
Broadcasting form | Analogue commercial radio |
Broadcasting area | Östergötlands län (E 2) |
Format | Classic Hits |
Target audience | 25-59 years |
Tagline | De bästa låtarna från 70-, 80- och 90-talet |
Language | Swedish |
Launched | 2018-08-01 |
Licence holder | Kilohertz AB |
Licence period | 2018-08-01 - 2026-07-31 |
Group | Viaplay Group |
Website | www.ilikeradio.se/starfm/ |
Regulation authority | Mediemyndigheten |
Radio-ID | SE0105002 |
Licence holder
Licence holder | Station name | Licence period |
---|---|---|
Kilohertz AB | STAR FM Östergötland | 2018-08-01 - 2026-07-31 |
Coverage map
Frequencies
Site name | Freq. | Power | Pol. | Site. | Ant. | RDS | GE84 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mjölby | 88,3 | 600 w | V | 142 m | 41 m | E245 | 119080236 |
Valdemarsvik | 89,3 | 800 w | H | 62 m | 59 m | E245 | 120015584 |
Åtvidaberg | 97,7 | 575 w | V | 127 m | 86 m | E245 | 119105473 |
Finspång | 100,0 | 100 w | V | 46 m | 42 m | E245 | 121018688 |
Linköping | 101,7 | 5 000 w | V | 76 m | 60 m | E245 | 099049744 |
Motala | 102,6 | 500 w | V | 127 m | 128 m | E245 | 119080232 |
Svärtinge | 104,0 | 10 w | H | 111 m | 40 m | E245 | - |
Ödeshög | 104,7 | 1 000 w | V | 137 m | 44 m | E245 | 084029010 |
Norrköping | 107,4 | 2 500 w | V | 100 m | 54 m | E245 | 106090044 |
Documents
Date | Document | Source |
---|---|---|
2017-12-22 | Tillstånd att sända analog kommersiell radio (Kilohertz AB) | MPRT (17/03442) |